2000FUN論壇

 

 

搜索
2000FUN論壇 綜合論壇 學生討論區 Passive Voice求救
返回列表 發新帖 回覆
查看: 3573|回覆: 4
go

[其他] Passive Voice求救 [複製鏈接]

Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5

UID
566852 
帖子
2276 
積分
2608 
Good
5  
註冊時間
06-2-18 
在線時間
530 小時 

十週年勳章(賀詞) 十週年勳章(截圖) 笑傲無雙 忍影世界 玩過星曲WEB

1#
發表於 10-12-5 12:24 PM |只看該作者 |倒序瀏覽 |打印
They built that school in 1950.
That school ___________________ in 1950.

a. was built
b. are built
c. was build
d. was builded
         

2. 10
(Points: 10)  
          They have finished the project.
The project ____________________________ .

a. has been finishing
b. has been finished
c. had finished
d. finished
         

3. 4
(Points: 10)  
          The committee is considering John's promotion to be the senior manager.
John's promotion to be the senior manager ________________ by the committee.

a. is considering
b. will be considered
c. is considered
d. is being considered
  

4. 6
(Points: 10)  
          They were cooking lunch when I arrived.
Lunch ______________________ when I arrived.

a. was cooked
b. was cooking
c. was going to be cooked
d. was being cooked
         

5. 8
(Points: 10)  
          Someone will speak English at the meeting.
English _____________________ at the meeting.

a. will spoke
b. has been finished
c. will be spoken
d. will speak
         

6. 2
(Points: 10)  
          Students must not leave money in the lockers.
Money ______________________ in the lockers.

a. must not being left
b. must not left
c. must not be left
d. must not leave
         

7. 7
(Points: 10)  
          You should take care when working on electrical equipment.
Care ______________________ when working on electrical equipment.

a. should take
b. should be taken
c. taken
d. should be took
         

8. 1
(Points: 10)  
          They make computer parts in that factory.
Computer parts ________________ in that factory.

a. are being made
b. are made
c. was made
d. was being made
         

9. 9
(Points: 10)  
          Sam will present the research on conserving the environment at the conference.
The research on conserving the environment ________________________ by Sam at the conference.

a. will have presented
b. was presented
c. will present
d. will be presented
         

10. 5
(Points: 10)  
          They are repairing the computer lab this month.
The computer lab __________________ this month.

a. is being repaired
b. are being repaired
c. is repaired
d. is repairing

Rank: 10

UID
1811569 
帖子
7862 
積分
15152 
Good
360  
註冊時間
10-7-20 
在線時間
1507 小時 

十週年勳章(賀詞) 十週年勳章(截圖) 笑傲無雙 忍影世界 玩過星曲WEB

2#
發表於 10-12-5 10:00 PM |只看該作者
1) C  2) B  3) B  4) D  5) D  6) B  7) B  8) C  9) C  10) B
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
以上答案只供參考,未必完全準確。

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

UID
378976 
帖子
10092 
積分
9504 
Good
157  
註冊時間
05-4-5 
在線時間
2775 小時 
3#
發表於 10-12-6 07:32 PM |只看該作者
a. was built
b. has been finished
d. is being considered
d. was being cooked
c. will be spoken
c. must not be left
b. should be taken
b. are made
d. will be presented
a. is being repaired

Rank: 1

UID
1833279 
帖子
137 
積分
44 
Good
0  
註冊時間
10-8-9 
在線時間
97 小時 

十週年勳章(賀詞)

4#
發表於 10-12-6 08:36 PM |只看該作者
1.a 2.b 3.d 4.d 5.c 6.c 7.b 8.b 9.d 10.a

Rank: 10

UID
1811569 
帖子
7862 
積分
15152 
Good
360  
註冊時間
10-7-20 
在線時間
1507 小時 

十週年勳章(賀詞) 十週年勳章(截圖) 笑傲無雙 忍影世界 玩過星曲WEB

5#
發表於 10-12-6 10:15 PM |只看該作者
Oh...亂了。
‹ 上一主題|下一主題
你需要登錄後才可以回帖 登錄 | 免費註冊

聯絡我們|Archiver| 2000FUN論壇

SERVER: 2 GMT+8, 26-3-19 02:07 AM , Processed in 0.024005 second(s), 10 queries , Gzip On.

Sponsor:工作間 , 網頁寄存

Powered by Discuz! X1.5.1

© 2001-2010 Comsenz Inc.